• Honeymoon Packages
  • Greek Island Hopping Vacations
  • Acropolis Select athens hotel
  • Katikies Traditional Houses Hotel- Santorini - Greece
  • Notos Spa Hotel - Santorini - Greece
  • President Hotel - Athens - Greece
  • Herodio Hotel - Athens - Greece
  • Cosmopolitan Suites Hotel - Santorini - Greece
  • Poseidon Hotel - Mykonos - Greece
  • Royal Myconian Hotel - Mykonos - Greece
  • Volcanos View Hotel- Santorini - Greece
  • Chromata Hotel - Santorini - Greece
  • Myconian Imperial Hotel - Mykonos - Greece
  • Ios Palace Hotel - Ios - Greece
Airticket search
Travel Sites
16 visitors online

Kirini Hotel

Luxury hotel located at Oia, Santorini

Kirini hotel member of Relais Chateaux is nestled on the Cliff, overlooking the Volcanic islands of the Caldera basin, taking in the beauty of the most dramatic views of the Aegean. Conveniently located, only 30 min. from Santorini international airport and Athinios port. Cycladic architecture of the Kirini hotel evokes a sense of serenity. The Kirini combines an Aegean traditional charm with modern day comforts.
Kirini hotel offers only suites with all luxury amenities.
Hotel offers 24 hours service which includes: assistance on your guests life on the island travel arrangements, valet and butler service, food and beverage service in the privacy of the residence, twice daily maid service, in house laundry and pressing.
Hotel has a Pool Restaurant,, Basilico Gourmet Restaurant, Wine Cave Restaurant, Wine Cellar and offers Caldera Spa Facilities.

Hotel amenities

24 Hours Reception, Beauty Parlour, Jacuzzi, Laundry & Valet service, Outdoor Swimming Pool, Pool Bar, Restaurant, Room Service, Sauna, SPA Center, Steam Bath, Twice Daily Maid Service, Wine Cellar

Room amenities

Air Condition, Bathrobes, Bathroom Amenities, C.D Player, Direct Dial Phone, Hairdryer, Mini Bar, Mini Wine Cellar, Safe Box, Satellite Color TV, Slippers

Other amenities

Night Life, Night Life, Shops, Shops, Sightseeing, Sightseeing, Taverns, Taverns

Distances
  • Fira town - Santorini: 12 Km
  • Santorini's Airport: 18 Km
  • Santorini's Athinio Port: 20 Km
Apr 2014 - Nov 2014
Room Type01 Apr - 30 Apr
16 Oct - 30 Nov
01 May - 31 Jul
01 Oct - 15 Oct
01 Aug - 30 Sep
Junior Suite Double435409540508640602
Senior Suite Double560527670631795748
Senior Suite Triple680640790744915861
Wet Junior Suites595560740696875824
Superior Suite Double670631840791935880
Superior Suite Triple7907449609041055993
Honeymoon Suite Double84079198092213951313
Kirini Suite10509881470138416501553

Rates are per room, per day including breakfast and taxes

-Wine and fruit upon arrival.
-Due to the particular construction(on the cliff) for safety reasons, Kirini hotel does not accept children under 13 years old.

Greek Island and Mediterranean Cruises
3 day cruise to Greek Islands and Turkey
greek island cruises - 3 days
cheap greek islands cruise
greece cruise - 7 day greek islands cruise
mediterranean cruise - greek islands cruise
cruise to mediterranean greek islands
Click here to plan your own Greek Holiday Package