• Honeymoon Packages
  • Greek Island Hopping Vacations
  • Acropolis Select athens hotel
  • Katikies Traditional Houses Hotel- Santorini - Greece
  • Notos Spa Hotel - Santorini - Greece
  • President Hotel - Athens - Greece
  • Herodio Hotel - Athens - Greece
  • Cosmopolitan Suites Hotel - Santorini - Greece
  • Poseidon Hotel - Mykonos - Greece
  • Royal Myconian Hotel - Mykonos - Greece
  • Volcanos View Hotel- Santorini - Greece
  • Chromata Hotel - Santorini - Greece
  • Myconian Imperial Hotel - Mykonos - Greece
  • Ios Palace Hotel - Ios - Greece
Airticket search
Travel Sites
36 visitors online

Andronis

Luxury hotel located at Oia, Santorini

The only limit here is your imagination...
Nestled in the Oia Caldera cliff with a heavenly view of the volcano, the charming white-washed villas, the surrounding islands and the Aegean Sea, Andronis Luxury Suites combines classic luxury with modern minimal style. The interior design and architecture balance the traditional Cycladic and contemporary style. The spaciousness, serenity and breathtaking scenery of our rooms reveal our aesthetic of combining elegance with refined simplicity. 
A healthy and natural lifestyle defines Andronis Suites philosophy, from the Suites to the Massage Room, the Spa and the Creative Mediterranean Andronis Restaurant. Live... Taste... Enjoy... Relax... Share... Dream... Feel… Get Excited…
At Andronis Luxury Suites you can be yourself and free your senses!

Hotel amenities

24 Hours Reception, 24 Hours Room Service, Bar, Bell-Boy Service, Concierge Desk, Depilation, Fax Facilities, Gym, Hairdresser (on request), Internet, Laundry Service, Massage, Mobile phones (upon request), Non Smoking Rooms, Pool Towels, Private Buttler Service upon request, Restaurant, SPA Treatments, Sun Terrace, Sunbeds & Umbrellas, Swimming Pool, Twice Daily Maid Service, Wine and Fruits upon arrival

Room amenities

Air Condition, Bath Cosmetics, Bathrobes, C.D Player, Direct Dial Phone, Hairdryer, Internet access , Mini Bar, Private Terrace, Safe Box, Satellite Color TV, Slippers

Other amenities

Banks, Museums, Restaurant, Shops, Sightseeing, Taverns

Distances
  • Fira town - Santorini: 12 Km
  • Santorini's Airport: 18 Km
  • Santorini's Athinio Port: 20 Km
Apr 2014 - Nov 2014
Room Type01 Apr - 15 May
16 Oct - 30 Nov
16 May - 15 Jun
15 Sep - 15 Oct
16 Jun - 14 Sep
Premier Suite Double460406565499610538
Grand Suite Double649572748660781688
Deluxe Suite Indoor Jacuzzi720635809713856755
Deluxe Suite Outdoor Jacuzzi770679869766935824
Exceptional Suite Double979862106794012651115
Pool Suite with Cave Pool150013241750154420001765
Pool Suite with Infinity Pool175015442000176522501985

Rates are per room, per day including breakfast and taxes

Due to the particular construction of the hotel (on the cliff) for safety reasons the hotel does not provide any children facilities and does not accept children under the age of 13 years old.
Wine and fruits upon arrival in all rooms.

Greek Island and Mediterranean Cruises
3 day cruise to Greek Islands and Turkey
greek island cruises - 3 days
cheap greek islands cruise
greece cruise - 7 day greek islands cruise
mediterranean cruise - greek islands cruise
cruise to mediterranean greek islands
Click here to plan your own Greek Holiday Package